Finals, Semifinals and playoffs:

Graham Brightwell       - Nicky van den Biggelaar 1:0
Nicky van den Biggelaar - Graham Brightwell       0:1

Marc Tastet   - Matthias Berg 0:1
Matthias Berg - Marc Tastet   1:0

Kwokwing Tang    - Arjen Bos    0:1
Simone van Gimst - Marcel Sneek 1:0
Simone van Gimst - Arjen Bos    0:1
Kwokwing Tang    - Marcel Sneek 1:0

*****************************************************************

Here is the ranking of 38 players after round 11:

  1.  9       854 21 Nicky van den Biggelaar 5105   2nd place
  2.  8       847    Graham Brightwell         73   Winner
      8       846    Matthias Berg           5301   3rd place
      8       822    Marc Tastet                2   4th place
  5.  7,5     811    Pawel Peczkowski        5700   Best junior
      7,5     766    Sebastien Barre         3597 
  7.  7       843    Stephane Nicolet         433 
      7       800    Andreas Hoehne          5300 
      7       771    Mario Madrona           4850 
      7       752    Frederic Auzende        3384 
 11.  6       785 16 Surya Gayet             5149 
      6       780    Takuji Kashiwabara       839 
      6       765    Emmanuel Lazard           11 
      6       756    Arkadiusz Zieba         4064 
      6       738 12 Jan de Graaf            4012 
      6       738  9 Remko Zillig            5169 
      6       733  7 Roel Hobo               5071 
      6       702    Bintsa Andriani           45 
 19.  5,5     779  6 Leon Kamphuis           5121 
      5,5     741  5 Erwin van den Berg      5198 
 21.  5       733  4 Dennis Verweij          5189 
      5       723    Liya Ye                 5322   Best lady
      5       714  3 Robin Tomei             5126 
      5       706  2 Mark van Heere          5095 
      5       675  1 André van Vliet         5206 
      5       666    Roman Kraczyk           4048 
      5       662    Tim Hoetjes             5215 
      5       653    Roy Salomons            5146 
      5       634    Anja van Gimst          5255 
 30.  4,5     643    Martin Fransen          5239 
      4,5     613    Arjen Bos               5236 B Best beginner (promoted)
 32.  4       533    Ruud van Gimst          5207 
 33.  3       538    Simone van Gimst        5277 B 2nd beginner
 34.  2       519    Samantha Verweij        5188 
      2       496    Marcel Sneek            5083 B 4th beginner
      2       466    Kwokwing Tang           5297 B 3rd beginner
      2       332   -Theo Budding            5296 B (only saturday)
 38.  1       307   -Marie-Christine Torri    758 B (only saturday)